6609 E 26th Ct Tulsa, OK 74129
Johansen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,993 - $219,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6609 E 26th Ct, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $191,998, approximately $134 per square foot. 6609 E 26th Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Macarthur Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Archer Rosa
Bought by
Maria Starr Vanda and Maria Caroucher Neena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Starr Vanda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $13,187 | $2,646 | $10,541 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $12,560 | $2,379 | $10,181 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $11,961 | $2,265 | $9,696 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $10,613 | $2,412 | $8,201 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $10,274 | $2,335 | $7,939 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $10,274 | $2,335 | $7,939 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $9,999 | $2,273 | $7,726 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $9,678 | $2,200 | $7,478 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $10,367 | $2,356 | $8,011 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $10,367 | $2,356 | $8,011 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $10,367 | $2,356 | $8,011 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $10,367 | $2,356 | $8,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map