NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6547 Winchell Rd Warners, NY 13164

Estimated Value: $234,774 - $288,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,020 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2016

Last sale price $143,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,796 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2016

Look No More ...Wonderful Ranch ready to Move-in...Walk out basement provides 500 additional sq ft. New roof, New Furnace, New Kitchen, New Doors, New Hot Water Tank, New Deck, New crawl space, storage area and the list goes on... Hardwood floors and Ceramic Tile in Kitchen overlooking fully fenced yard with additional Land surrounding Property to be just under 1/2 acre with Private Back yard with No properties behind. Stainless Steel Appliances and Beautiful New Maple Cabinets in Kitchen! Surrounding houses in area are well above 300k...Convenient Location. Open Floor Plan Potential Unlimited

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Seymour

Listing by Balance Realty License #37SE0813978 Listed on: 04/24/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Bombard

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #10301218588

Empire Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,382

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 127x168
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,020 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-010-001-0001-010-001-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,382

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Directions: Armstrong to Van Buren to Winchell or State Fair Blvd to Beach to Right on Winchell to # 6547
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.49
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Junior High Dist: West Genesee
  • Ninth Grade High School: West Genesee Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-010-001-0001-010-001-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 127X168
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4382.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stonehedge Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Webb Alexander and Mcguire Lauren L
Bought by
Webb Alexander
Current Estimated Value
$268,694

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2016
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$143,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
2.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.63%
Original Mortgage
$140,409
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Reyes Arthur C.
Bought by
Carl Stephen D.

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Kelly William
Bought by
Carl Stephen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,488
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Kelly William
Bought by
Kelly William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Kelly William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2007

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Lawrence
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Webb Alexander -- None Available
Mcguire Lauren $143,000 Mara Wagerski
Mcguire Lauren $143,000 Mara Wagerski
Carl Stephen D. $1,500 Nancy, L. Dyer
Carl Stephen D. $1,500 Nancy, L. Dyer
Carl Stephen $116,600 --
Carl Stephen $116,600 --
Kelly William -- --
Kelly William -- --
Kelly William $69,456 Jc Abstract
Kelly William $69,456 Jc Abstract
-- -- --
-- -- --
Wells Fargo Bank Na $90,560 Rosicki Rosicki & Associates
Wells Fargo Bank Na $90,560 Rosicki Rosicki & Associates
Lewis Lawrence J $80,000 Dana F Grillo
Lewis Lawrence J $80,000 Dana F Grillo
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mcguire Lauren $140,409
Previous Owner Carl Stephen $114,488
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2016 07/12/16 Sold $143,000 +2.2% $140 / Sq Ft
05/22/2016 05/22/16 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2016 04/24/16 For Sale $139,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,347 $150,000 $25,000 $125,000
2024 $4,347 $150,000 $25,000 $125,000
2023 $4,177 $150,000 $25,000 $125,000
2022 $5,111 $150,000 $25,000 $125,000
2021 $5,086 $141,200 $25,000 $116,200
2020 $3,540 $141,200 $25,000 $116,200
2019 $912 $141,200 $25,000 $116,200
2018 $3,337 $132,000 $25,000 $107,000
2017 $1,649 $132,000 $25,000 $107,000
2016 $2,988 $117,000 $25,000 $92,000
2015 -- $117,000 $25,000 $92,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S352432

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-010-001-0001-010-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.