Seller's Agent in 2025
Mairin Haley
Compass
(916) 420-6369
9 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $802,556 - $825,000
Welcome to charming East Sacramento! 655 39th Street is a delightful home on a large lot with many tasteful updates inside! The floor-plan includes two generously sized living/family rooms, 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Some recent updates include fresh interior and exterior paint, fresh lighting, cosmetically updated baths with marble-like floor tiles and mosaic showers. The flooring and appliances have just been replaced as well making this home beautifully turn-key! East Sac is one of the most prestigious and historic neighborhoods in the Capital City. Have you been looking to make a move to one of Sacramento's most desirable communities? This home is the one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riehl Suzanne | $820,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Riehl Amanda | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Embly Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Embly Patricia | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Embly Patricia | $70,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Sold | $820,000 | -0.6% | $507 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | For Sale | $824,900 | -- | $510 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $108,240 | $25,004 | $83,236 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $106,118 | $24,514 | $81,604 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $104,038 | $24,034 | $80,004 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $101,999 | $23,563 | $78,436 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $100,000 | $23,101 | $76,899 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $98,976 | $22,865 | $76,111 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $97,036 | $22,417 | $74,619 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $95,134 | $21,978 | $73,156 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $93,270 | $21,548 | $71,722 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $91,442 | $21,126 | $70,316 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $90,069 | $20,809 | $69,260 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $88,315 | $20,406 | $67,909 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mairin Haley
Compass
(916) 420-6369
9 in this area
121 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Libby Woolford
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 502-2120
31 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225132707
APN: 004-0284-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.