655 Botan St Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,449
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Botan St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $576,428, approximately $235 per square foot. 655 Botan St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Hodge Jesse
Bought by
Hodge Jesse and Haggerty Elron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Guerra Noemi G and Guerra Federico
Bought by
Hodge Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,055
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2015
Sold by
Patino Noemi G
Bought by
Guerra Noemi G and Guerra Federico
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Patino Esteban Gonzalo and Patino Noemi G
Bought by
Patino Noemi G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Patino Esteban Gonzalo and Patino Noemi G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodge Jesse | -- | None Available | |
| Hodge Jesse | $335,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Guerra Noemi G | -- | Orange Coast Title Co Socal | |
| Patino Noemi G | -- | None Available | |
| Patino Esteban Gonzalo | $210,500 | First American Title Hsd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hodge Jesse | $346,055 | |
| Previous Owner | Patino Esteban Gonzalo | $206,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,210 | $456,783 | $114,736 | $342,047 |
| 2023 | $8,210 | $439,048 | $110,282 | $328,766 |
| 2022 | $7,918 | $430,440 | $108,120 | $322,320 |
| 2021 | $6,765 | $352,144 | $47,303 | $304,841 |
| 2020 | $6,712 | $348,534 | $46,818 | $301,716 |
| 2019 | $6,478 | $341,700 | $45,900 | $295,800 |
| 2018 | $5,335 | $238,226 | $62,242 | $175,984 |
| 2017 | $5,275 | $233,556 | $61,022 | $172,534 |
| 2016 | $5,246 | $228,977 | $59,826 | $169,151 |
| 2015 | $5,225 | $225,539 | $58,928 | $166,611 |
| 2014 | $5,168 | $221,124 | $57,775 | $163,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map