655 Broadmoor Blvd San Leandro, CA 94577
Sheffield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,445,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Broadmoor Blvd, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,324,337, approximately $537 per square foot. 655 Broadmoor Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Diaz Karen R
Bought by
Karen Rae Diaz Trust and Diaz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Raymond And Margie Diaz Trust
Bought by
Diaz Karen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Diaz Margie and Raymond Margie Diaz Trust
Bought by
Diaz Margie R and Raymond & Margie Diaz Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Ambrosia Peter M and Diaz Ambrosia Karen R
Bought by
Ambrosia Peter M and Diaz Ambrosia Karen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Ostrom William E and Ostrom Jacqueline L
Bought by
Diaz Ambrosia Peter M and Diaz Ambrosia Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Rae Diaz Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diaz Karen R | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Margie R | -- | None Available | |
| Ambrosia Peter M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Diaz Ambrosia Peter M | $390,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Ambrosia Peter M | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,059 | $1,254,742 | $398,732 | $863,010 |
| 2024 | $16,059 | $1,231,405 | $390,915 | $846,090 |
| 2023 | $14,790 | $1,116,000 | $334,800 | $781,200 |
| 2022 | $7,902 | $571,388 | $171,357 | $400,031 |
| 2021 | $7,653 | $560,186 | $167,998 | $392,188 |
| 2020 | $7,449 | $554,442 | $166,275 | $388,167 |
| 2019 | $7,232 | $543,572 | $163,015 | $380,557 |
| 2018 | $7,045 | $532,917 | $159,820 | $373,097 |
| 2017 | $6,914 | $522,470 | $156,687 | $365,783 |
| 2016 | $6,555 | $512,227 | $153,615 | $358,612 |
| 2015 | $6,440 | $504,534 | $151,308 | $353,226 |
| 2014 | $6,389 | $494,651 | $148,344 | $346,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map