695 Broadmoor Blvd San Leandro, CA 94577
Sheffield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,883 - $958,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 Broadmoor Blvd, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $914,721, approximately $649 per square foot. 695 Broadmoor Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2005
Sold by
Truong Lien Tu
Bought by
Wu Boqin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Truong Lien Tu
Bought by
Truong Lien Tu and Wu Boqin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Revocabl Galvan Judith S and Revocabl Leslie Arthur Rich Sr
Bought by
Truong Lien Tu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$165,861
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$748,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Revocabl Rich Sr Leslie Arthur and Revocabl Leslie Arthur Rich Sr
Bought by
Rich Leslie Arthur and Galvan Judith S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Boqin | -- | -- | |
| Truong Lien Tu | -- | -- | |
| Truong Lien Tu | $420,000 | First California Title Co | |
| Rich Leslie Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truong Lien Tu | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,939 | $585,387 | $175,616 | $409,771 |
| 2024 | $7,939 | $573,912 | $172,173 | $401,739 |
| 2023 | $7,876 | $562,660 | $168,798 | $393,862 |
| 2022 | $7,658 | $551,631 | $165,489 | $386,142 |
| 2021 | $7,414 | $540,817 | $162,245 | $378,572 |
| 2020 | $7,216 | $535,272 | $160,581 | $374,691 |
| 2019 | $7,008 | $524,781 | $157,434 | $367,347 |
| 2018 | $6,826 | $514,495 | $154,348 | $360,147 |
| 2017 | $6,705 | $504,411 | $151,323 | $353,088 |
| 2016 | $6,351 | $494,524 | $148,357 | $346,167 |
| 2015 | $6,239 | $487,098 | $146,129 | $340,969 |
| 2014 | $5,286 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map