655 Brotherton Rd Escondido, CA 92025
Kit Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $987,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Brotherton Rd, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $950,606, approximately $473 per square foot. 655 Brotherton Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Macisaac James J and Macisaac Carol M
Bought by
Macisaac James J and Macisaac Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Macisaac James J and Macisaac James J
Bought by
Macisaac James J and Macisaac Carol M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,272
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$744,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Macisaac Ellen F
Bought by
Macisaac James J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macisaac James J | -- | None Available | |
| Macisaac James J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Macisaac James J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $193,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macisaac James J | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,271 | $386,380 | $95,083 | $291,297 |
| 2024 | $4,271 | $378,805 | $93,219 | $285,586 |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $371,379 | $91,392 | $279,987 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $364,098 | $89,600 | $274,498 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $356,960 | $87,844 | $269,116 |
| 2020 | $4,034 | $353,301 | $86,944 | $266,357 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $346,375 | $85,240 | $261,135 |
| 2018 | $3,825 | $339,584 | $83,569 | $256,015 |
| 2017 | $3,762 | $332,927 | $81,931 | $250,996 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $326,400 | $80,325 | $246,075 |
| 2015 | $3,656 | $321,498 | $79,119 | $242,379 |
| 2014 | $3,504 | $315,202 | $77,570 | $237,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map