655 Cameron Way Susanville, CA 96130
Estimated Value: $238,345 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Cameron Way, Susanville, CA 96130 and is currently estimated at $255,836, approximately $195 per square foot. 655 Cameron Way is a home located in Lassen County with nearby schools including Meadow View, McKinley Elementary School, and Diamond View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Rubio and Berta
Bought by
Rubio Family 2010 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Outstanding Balance
$141,411
Interest Rate
2.77%
Estimated Equity
$114,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Rubio Noe and Rubio Berta
Bought by
Rubio Noe and Rubio Berta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Beckman Charles D and Beckman Kendra D
Bought by
Rubio Noe and Rubio Berta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Family 2010 Revocable Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rubio Noe | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rubio Noe | -- | None Available | |
| Rubio Noe | $128,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubio Noe | $176,250 | |
| Closed | Rubio Family 2010 Revocable Trust | $176,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubio Noe | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $185,359 | $46,331 | $139,028 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $181,725 | $45,423 | $136,302 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $178,163 | $44,533 | $133,630 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $174,670 | $43,660 | $131,010 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $171,246 | $42,804 | $128,442 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $169,491 | $42,366 | $127,125 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $166,169 | $41,536 | $124,633 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $162,912 | $40,722 | $122,190 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $137,000 | $37,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $137,190 | $37,078 | $100,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map