655 Cayuga Dr Lewiston, NY 14092
Estimated Value: $237,626 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Cayuga Dr, Lewiston, NY 14092 and is currently estimated at $269,157, approximately $252 per square foot. 655 Cayuga Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Primary Education Center, Intermediate Education Center, and Lewiston Porter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Sullivan Timothy P and Sullivan Judith
Bought by
Sullivan Kelsey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Kelsey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,761 | $83,400 | $16,900 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $83,400 | $16,900 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $4,252 | $83,400 | $16,900 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $3,736 | $83,400 | $16,900 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $83,400 | $16,900 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $83,400 | $16,900 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $4,624 | $83,400 | $16,900 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $83,400 | $16,900 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $4,624 | $83,400 | $16,900 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $83,400 | $16,900 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,400 | $16,900 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,400 | $16,900 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map