Seller's Agent in 2016
Robert Cugini
Keller Williams Living
(440) 318-1620
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $697,000
Crisp and Clean! This 4/5 bedroom Canterbury Ridge Colonial offers over 3500 sf of living space (PLUS over 1000 finished sf in lower level). Open floor plan with huge Island eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Great Room w/ gas fireplace lends itself to today's lifestyle. 2-story Foyer. 1st floor laundry. Private 1st floor office (or 5th bedroom). Dining room features a tray ceiling and crown molding which is open to spacious living room. Upstairs you will find a Master Suite with private Master Bathroom, 3 additional Bedrooms, Full Bathroom and Loft. Master Suite offers TWO walk-in closets and access to a loft which overlooks Great Rm. Enclosed Porch off the Kitchen leads to a recently installed concrete patio and LARGE private back yard for play. 3 Car Garage. Ample Closets and Storage. Built in 1994 with recent updates including Roof/skylights 2008, Windows (front) 2009, Patio 2013, Furnace/Air 2014. Top rated Mayfield Schools. Easy access to freeways and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Living License #2002021888 Listed on: 11/11/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larochelle Ludgy A | $337,250 | Barristers Title Agency | |
| Tapp David T | $425,000 | Erie Title Agency | |
| Suri Jasjit S | $380,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Ma Dr Jianjie | $352,000 | Executive Title Agency Corp | |
| Kuyenov Iskhak | $240,000 | -- | |
| J.S. Custom Homes, Inc. | $70,000 | -- | |
| C D T Dev Corp | -- | -- | |
| Canterbury Ridge Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larochelle Ludgy A | $320,387 | |
| Previous Owner | Tapp David T | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Suri Jasjit S | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ma Dr Jianjie | $281,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | Sold | $337,250 | -6.3% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2015 11/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2015 11/11/15 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,351 | $170,450 | $32,725 | $137,725 |
| 2024 | $10,321 | $170,450 | $32,725 | $137,725 |
| 2023 | $9,741 | $141,930 | $28,530 | $113,400 |
| 2022 | $9,678 | $141,930 | $28,530 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $9,607 | $141,930 | $28,530 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $10,489 | $141,930 | $28,530 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $10,141 | $405,500 | $81,500 | $324,000 |
| 2018 | $10,083 | $141,930 | $28,530 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $9,056 | $118,060 | $25,900 | $92,160 |
| 2016 | $8,982 | $127,580 | $25,900 | $101,680 |
| 2015 | $9,178 | $127,580 | $25,900 | $101,680 |
| 2014 | $9,178 | $132,130 | $25,130 | $107,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Robert Cugini
Keller Williams Living
(440) 318-1620
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Suzanne Lambert
Howard Hanna
(440) 364-4545
2 in this area
485 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3762928
APN: 822-02-046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.