655 E Central St Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 E Central St, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $533,426, approximately $533 per square foot. 655 E Central St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Gerald M. Parmenter Elementary School, Remington Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Hojnacki Thomas W
Bought by
Chase Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Caron Brian P and Caron Karen A
Bought by
Hojnacki Thomas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Baxendale Elsie L
Bought by
Caron Brian P and Caron Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Hojnacki Thomas W | $165,000 | -- | |
| Caron Brian P | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caron Brian P | $123,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Caron Brian P | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,459 | $469,800 | $224,000 | $245,800 |
| 2024 | $5,057 | $428,900 | $224,000 | $204,900 |
| 2023 | $4,850 | $385,500 | $207,200 | $178,300 |
| 2022 | $4,822 | $343,200 | $186,700 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $4,323 | $295,100 | $175,300 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $316,000 | $202,300 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $4,188 | $285,700 | $172,000 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $280,200 | $178,700 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $3,938 | $270,100 | $168,600 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $3,908 | $269,500 | $182,200 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $3,627 | $244,400 | $157,100 | $87,300 |
| 2014 | $3,169 | $219,300 | $132,000 | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map