655 Fairmont Ave Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $2,671,000 - $3,419,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Fairmont Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $3,018,621. 655 Fairmont Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,641 | $2,406,017 | $2,023,243 | $382,774 |
| 2024 | $27,641 | $2,358,841 | $1,983,572 | $375,269 |
| 2023 | $27,358 | $2,312,590 | $1,944,679 | $367,911 |
| 2022 | $27,287 | $2,267,247 | $1,906,549 | $360,698 |
| 2021 | $26,618 | $2,222,792 | $1,869,166 | $353,626 |
| 2020 | $26,655 | $2,200,000 | $1,850,000 | $350,000 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $94,385 | $28,554 | $65,831 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $92,536 | $27,995 | $64,541 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $90,723 | $27,447 | $63,276 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $88,945 | $26,909 | $62,036 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $87,610 | $26,505 | $61,105 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $85,895 | $25,986 | $59,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map