655 Graves Mill Rd Madison, VA 22727
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $463,101
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Graves Mill Rd, Madison, VA 22727 and is currently estimated at $440,025, approximately $325 per square foot. 655 Graves Mill Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Shifflett Milford W and Shifflett Norma J
Bought by
Jacobi David and Stark Petri Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,736
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,289
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobi David | $274,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobi David | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $396,300 | $155,900 | $240,400 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $274,000 | $141,100 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $274,000 | $141,100 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $274,000 | $141,100 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $274,000 | $141,100 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $274,000 | $141,100 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $274,000 | $141,100 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $257,000 | $142,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $272,900 | $157,900 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $223,600 | $108,600 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $223,600 | $108,600 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,600 | $108,600 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map