655 Greenview Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95403
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Greenview Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95403. 655 Greenview Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Santa Rosa Middle School, Santa Rosa High School, and San Miguel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,133 | $278,418 | $278,418 | -- |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $272,959 | $272,959 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $270,161 | $270,161 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $264,864 | $264,864 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $259,671 | $259,671 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,558 | $674,640 | $254,580 | $420,060 |
| 2016 | $7,720 | $598,000 | $226,000 | $372,000 |
| 2015 | $7,562 | $598,000 | $226,000 | $372,000 |
| 2014 | $6,943 | $557,000 | $210,000 | $347,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map