800 Wikiup Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Estimated Value: $904,000 - $1,101,506
3
Beds
3
Baths
60,548
Sq Ft
$16/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Wikiup Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $991,877, approximately $16 per square foot. 800 Wikiup Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Santa Rosa Middle School, Santa Rosa High School, and San Miguel Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Alcala Ricardo and Alcala Emily K
Bought by
Alcala Ricardo and Alcala Emily K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$469,829
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$522,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Noll Marjorie Surrell
Bought by
Alcala Ricardo and Alcala Emily
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Noll Marjorie
Bought by
Revocabl Noll Marjorie Surrell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcala Ricardo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Alcala Ricardo | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Revocabl Noll Marjorie Surrell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alcala Ricardo | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,381 | $858,371 | $317,155 | $541,216 |
| 2024 | $11,105 | $841,541 | $310,937 | $530,604 |
| 2023 | $11,105 | $825,041 | $304,841 | $520,200 |
| 2022 | $4,515 | $298,864 | $298,864 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,414 | $293,004 | $293,004 | $0 |
| 2020 | $478 | $33,606 | $33,606 | $0 |
| 2019 | $472 | $32,948 | $32,948 | $0 |
| 2018 | $392 | $32,302 | $32,302 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $139,388 | $31,669 | $107,719 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $136,656 | $31,049 | $105,607 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $134,604 | $30,583 | $104,021 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $131,968 | $29,984 | $101,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map