655 Joshua Tree St Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Joshua Tree St, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $353,308, approximately $346 per square foot. 655 Joshua Tree St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including T.L. Waggoner Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Lorena Behm
Bought by
Behm Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$225,373
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Behm Thomas E
Bought by
Rendon Christopher Deon and Rendon Marie Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$225,373
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Behm Thomas E and Behm Thomas Edward
Bought by
Behm Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Canaris Yanina Maricela
Bought by
Behm Thomas Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,148
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Guisinger Kevin
Bought by
Behm Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behm Thomas E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Rendon Christopher Deon | $250,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Behm Thomas E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Behm Thomas Edward | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow | |
| Behm Thomas E | $100,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rendon Christopher Deon | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Behm Thomas E | $88,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Behm Thomas Edward | $93,148 | |
| Previous Owner | Behm Thomas E | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $265,301 | $63,672 | $201,629 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $255,000 | $61,200 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $250,000 | $60,000 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $149,048 | $36,199 | $112,849 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $147,520 | $35,828 | $111,692 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $144,628 | $35,126 | $109,502 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $141,793 | $34,438 | $107,355 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $139,013 | $33,763 | $105,250 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $136,288 | $33,101 | $103,187 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $134,242 | $32,604 | $101,638 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $119,000 | $30,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map