Seller's Agent in 2024
Ryan Searcy
CB Commercial, Select Real Estate
(209) 777-5477
15 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $427,757
If you've been looking for a great 4-bedroom home in an excellent neighborhood, this is the one! Monterey Ct. is a quiet cul-de-sac in North Merced. This home is just minutes from Merced JC, UC Merced, Raley's shopping center, and the new Yosemite Crossing Center. The home features a Master bedroom and bath with 3 other bedrooms and a full bathroom in the hall. Mostly original features with few upgrades but it has been well taken care of and is move-in ready. It is also a fantastic candidate for a makeover into your dream home. Please come and take a tour to see the potential!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CB Commercial, Select Real Estate License #02044301 Listed on: 02/07/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Yashir | -- | Radian Settlement Services | |
| Espinoza Yashir | $385,000 | First American Title | |
| Kao Victoria | -- | None Available | |
| Kao Victoria | -- | None Available | |
| Kao Paul C | $355,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Charles Merle Viola | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Yashir | $386,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Yashir | $13,071 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Yashir | $373,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Kao Paul C | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Charles Merle Viola | $245,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Sold | $385,000 | -2.5% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2024 02/07/24 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,125 | $392,700 | $122,400 | $270,300 |
| 2024 | $4,125 | $385,000 | $120,000 | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $4,015 | $372,500 | $105,000 | $267,500 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $377,000 | $85,000 | $292,000 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $303,000 | $85,000 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $280,500 | $80,000 | $200,500 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $233,500 | $55,000 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $218,500 | $45,000 | $173,500 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $214,000 | $45,000 | $169,000 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $204,000 | $45,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $178,000 | $30,000 | $148,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ryan Searcy
CB Commercial, Select Real Estate
(209) 777-5477
15 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Genaro Duran
NextHome D&G Realty Group
(209) 617-4706
12 in this area
157 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC24027388
APN: 006-333-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.