655 N Noble St Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $958,000 - $1,171,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 N Noble St, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,077,298, approximately $621 per square foot. 655 N Noble St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Esplanade Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Benoun Mario S
Bought by
Benoun Mario Sabbas and The Benoun Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Benoun Lisa
Bought by
Benoun Mario S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$109,403
Interest Rate
8.62%
Estimated Equity
$967,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Lisa Benoun
Bought by
Benoun Mario S and Benoun Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Nguyen Tuan Anh
Bought by
Benoun Mario S and Benoun Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benoun Mario Sabbas | -- | None Available | |
| Benoun Mario S | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Benoun Mario S | -- | -- | |
| Benoun Mario S | $170,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benoun Mario S | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Benoun Mario S | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $285,528 | $156,566 | $128,962 |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $279,930 | $153,496 | $126,434 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $274,442 | $150,487 | $123,955 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $269,061 | $147,536 | $121,525 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $263,786 | $144,643 | $119,143 |
| 2020 | $3,021 | $261,082 | $143,160 | $117,922 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $255,963 | $140,353 | $115,610 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $250,945 | $137,601 | $113,344 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $246,025 | $134,903 | $111,122 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $241,201 | $132,257 | $108,944 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $237,578 | $130,270 | $107,308 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $232,925 | $127,719 | $105,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map