655 Ohio Ave Long Beach, CA 90814
Bluff Heights Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
540
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Ohio Ave, Long Beach, CA 90814. 655 Ohio Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,721 | $1,067,634 | $690,823 | $376,811 |
| 2024 | $14,721 | $1,046,701 | $677,278 | $369,423 |
| 2023 | $14,459 | $1,026,179 | $663,999 | $362,180 |
| 2022 | $13,600 | $1,006,059 | $650,980 | $355,079 |
| 2021 | $13,301 | $986,333 | $638,216 | $348,117 |
| 2020 | $13,266 | $976,220 | $631,672 | $344,548 |
| 2019 | $13,112 | $957,080 | $619,287 | $337,793 |
| 2018 | $12,674 | $938,315 | $607,145 | $331,170 |
| 2016 | $11,671 | $901,881 | $583,570 | $318,311 |
| 2015 | $11,220 | $888,335 | $574,805 | $313,530 |
| 2014 | $11,190 | $870,935 | $563,546 | $307,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map