655 Old Geneva Rd Geneva, FL 32732
Estimated Value: $840,575 - $1,359,000
8
Beds
6
Baths
5,124
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Old Geneva Rd, Geneva, FL 32732 and is currently estimated at $1,089,144, approximately $212 per square foot. 655 Old Geneva Rd is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Geneva Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Oviedo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided Gerry
Bought by
Poloski Stanley A and Poloski Belinda G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Smith James C and Silvey Robin Elaine
Bought by
Pinhasovich Gerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poloski Stanley A | $801,000 | None Available | |
| Pinhasovich Gerry | -- | Riverbanks Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |