660 Old Geneva Rd Geneva, FL 32732
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $752,709
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Old Geneva Rd, Geneva, FL 32732 and is currently estimated at $622,927, approximately $235 per square foot. 660 Old Geneva Rd is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Geneva Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Oviedo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Tucker David R and Tucker Lori D
Bought by
Tucker Lori D and Tucker Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Bought by
Tucker David R and Tucker Lori D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Lori D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tucker David R | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $279,354 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $271,481 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $263,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $248,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $245,014 | $0 | $0 |