655 Semple Ave Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,438 - $112,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Semple Ave, Memphis, TN 38127 and is currently estimated at $93,110, approximately $81 per square foot. 655 Semple Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Grandview Heights Middle, and Trezevant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Veldman & Brown Home Solutions Llc
Bought by
Pegasus Developments Memphis Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Pegasus Developments Memphis Llc
Bought by
Rahman Ackeel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Beaty Douglas R
Bought by
Spd Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Guenther Hans and Miller Ewell
Bought by
Beaty Douglas R and Cft Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Spd Investments Llc
Bought by
Veldman & Brown Home Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Boyd Leo and Boyd Vickie
Bought by
Guenther Hans and Miller Ewell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Haney Dewell F
Bought by
Boyd Leo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,950
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pegasus Developments Memphis Llc | -- | Saddle Creek Title Llc | |
| Rahman Ackeel | $55,000 | Saddle Creek Title Llc | |
| Spd Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Beaty Douglas R | -- | None Available | |
| Veldman & Brown Home Solutions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Guenther Hans | $8,700 | None Available | |
| Boyd Leo | $61,000 | Assured Escrow & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boyd Leo | $57,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $467 | $19,700 | $1,450 | $18,250 |
| 2024 | $467 | $13,775 | $1,425 | $12,350 |
| 2023 | $839 | $13,775 | $1,425 | $12,350 |
| 2022 | $839 | $13,775 | $1,425 | $12,350 |
| 2021 | $849 | $13,775 | $1,425 | $12,350 |
| 2020 | $708 | $9,775 | $1,425 | $8,350 |
| 2019 | $708 | $9,775 | $1,425 | $8,350 |
| 2018 | $708 | $9,775 | $1,425 | $8,350 |
| 2017 | $402 | $9,775 | $1,425 | $8,350 |
| 2016 | $465 | $10,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $465 | $10,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map