NOT LISTED FOR SALE

655 Silverwood St Imperial, CA 92251

Estimated Value: $396,000 - $429,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,165 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Now available · 655 Silverwood St, Imperial, CA

This is where your family's story begins.
Every great memory needs the right home to hold it.

Picture Sunday mornings filling every corner of this generous 5,500-square-foot home — the smell of breakfast drifting out from the kitchen, little feet running down the hall, laughter echoing in a living room designed not for show, but for living.

With 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, there's room for everyone — and then some. Room for the baby who'll become a teenager. Room for the home office that finally lets you breathe. Room for the guest who always stays a little longer than planned.

4 bd / 2 ba

Bedrooms & baths

5,500 sq ft

Space to grow

The kitchen is a cozy cooking nook — efficient, focused, and designed to do its job well — with bar-style counters wrapping the outside so the whole family can pull up a stool. Dinner gets made while conversation happens. Nobody eats alone.

Generous amount of bedrooms means everyone gets their own space — to dream, to create, to finally close the door and have five minutes of quiet. Ceiling fans keep summer nights cool. Washer/dryer hookups mean laundry day doesn't have to be an errand. And a backyard ready for whatever comes next: a first bike, a garden, a firepit surrounded by people you love.

Thoughtful wheelchair-accessible features in select rooms mean this home welcomes all of your family, through every season of life.

The neighborhood

This is the kind of neighborhood people mean when they say they want to raise their children right. Quiet streets. Friendly faces. The sort of place where children still roam freely — dogs on leashes, bikes left out front, neighbors who actually wave back.

Safe, grounded, and genuinely suburban in the best sense of the word. The childhood you remember — or always wanted — is available right here.

For growing families

Step outside and T.L. Waggoner Elementary is just a few minutes down the sidewalk — no carpool line stress, no morning scramble. Just little backpacks bobbing down the block, and a school day that starts with a simple walk out the front door.

And when they're ready for middle school, Frank M. Wright Middle is a short drive up Imperial Ave — the same district, the same community, growing right alongside your chuildren.

Ready to walk through the door?

Call or text Sue to schedule your visit.

655 Silverwood St · 4 bed · 2 bath · 5,500 sq ft · Yard · Accessible · Walk to T.L. Waggoner Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2011
Sold by
Reardon Ling Sue
Bought by
Reardon Ling Sue Bess
Current Estimated Value
$409,150

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Kellison Patrick J and Kellison Carey L
Bought by
Reardon Kevin T and Reardon Ling Sue

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,920
Interest Rate
7.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reardon Ling Sue Bess -- None Available
Reardon Kevin T $120,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Reardon Kevin T $95,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Off Market $2,510 -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $2,510 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Rent $2,510 -5.3% --
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Off Market $2,650 -- --
09/25/2025 09/25/25 For Rent $2,650 0.0% --
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Off Market $2,650 -- --
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Rent $2,650 0.0% --
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Off Market $2,650 -- --
07/06/2025 07/06/25 For Rent $2,650 0.0% --
06/29/2025 06/29/25 Off Market $2,650 -- --
05/27/2025 05/27/25 For Rent $2,650 0.0% --
05/06/2025 05/06/25 Off Market $2,650 -- --
04/04/2025 04/04/25 For Rent $2,650 0.0% --
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $2,650 -- --
02/23/2025 02/23/25 For Rent $2,650 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,013 $184,418 $38,415 $146,003
2023 $2,013 $177,259 $36,924 $140,335
2022 $1,971 $173,784 $36,200 $137,584
2021 $1,941 $170,378 $35,491 $134,887
2020 $1,921 $168,632 $35,128 $133,504
2019 $1,895 $165,327 $34,440 $130,887
2018 $1,870 $162,086 $33,765 $128,321
2017 $1,761 $158,908 $33,103 $125,805
2016 $1,698 $155,793 $32,454 $123,339
2015 $1,716 $153,454 $31,967 $121,487
2014 $1,602 $150,449 $31,341 $119,108
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.