656 Silverwood St Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Silverwood St, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $441,881, approximately $270 per square foot. 656 Silverwood St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including T.L. Waggoner Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $211,883 | $37,448 | $174,435 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $203,657 | $35,995 | $167,662 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $199,665 | $35,290 | $164,375 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $195,751 | $34,599 | $161,152 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $193,745 | $34,245 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $189,947 | $33,574 | $156,373 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $186,223 | $32,916 | $153,307 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $182,572 | $32,271 | $150,301 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $178,993 | $31,639 | $147,354 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $176,305 | $31,164 | $145,141 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map