655 Sylvan Ave Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $2,691,469 - $3,093,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$1,420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Sylvan Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,908,117, approximately $1,419 per square foot. 655 Sylvan Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Alexander Jennifer C and Cheng Jennifer Hui Ching
Bought by
Alexander Michael N and Alexander Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,159
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,584,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Huang Chao H
Bought by
Cheng Jennifer Hui Ching
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Michael N | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cheng Jennifer Hui Ching | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Michael N | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,330 | $624,540 | $175,698 | $448,842 |
| 2024 | $7,330 | $612,295 | $172,253 | $440,042 |
| 2023 | $7,254 | $600,290 | $168,876 | $431,414 |
| 2022 | $7,231 | $588,520 | $165,565 | $422,955 |
| 2021 | $7,055 | $576,981 | $162,319 | $414,662 |
| 2020 | $7,062 | $571,066 | $160,655 | $410,411 |
| 2019 | $6,770 | $559,869 | $157,505 | $402,364 |
| 2018 | $6,704 | $548,892 | $154,417 | $394,475 |
| 2017 | $6,431 | $538,131 | $151,390 | $386,741 |
| 2016 | $6,211 | $527,580 | $148,422 | $379,158 |
| 2015 | $6,034 | $519,656 | $146,193 | $373,463 |
| 2014 | $5,980 | $509,478 | $143,330 | $366,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map