804 Devoto St Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $2,716,441 - $3,031,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$1,400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Devoto St, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,866,360, approximately $1,399 per square foot. 804 Devoto St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Tuzzo Salvatore R
Bought by
Tuzzo Salvatore R and Salvatore Tuzzo Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Tuzzo Salvatore R
Bought by
Tuzzo Salvatore R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Wray David Berger and Wray Sadhana Iyengar
Bought by
Tuzzo Salvatore R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,673
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,623,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Wray David Berger and Wray Sadhana Iyengar
Bought by
Wray David Berger and Wray Sadhana Iyengar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,200
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Jacquet Richard J and Jacquet Peggy B
Bought by
Wray David Berger and Wray Sadhana Iyengar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,200
Interest Rate
6.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuzzo Salvatore R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tuzzo Salvatore R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tuzzo Salvatore R | -- | None Available | |
| Tuzzo Salvatore R | $908,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Wray David Berger | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Wray David Berger | $618,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuzzo Salvatore R | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wray David Berger | $456,200 | |
| Closed | Wray David Berger | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,415 | $1,265,657 | $759,395 | $506,262 |
| 2024 | $14,415 | $1,240,841 | $744,505 | $496,336 |
| 2023 | $14,264 | $1,216,511 | $729,907 | $486,604 |
| 2022 | $14,306 | $1,192,659 | $715,596 | $477,063 |
| 2021 | $13,870 | $1,169,274 | $701,565 | $467,709 |
| 2020 | $14,079 | $1,157,286 | $694,372 | $462,914 |
| 2019 | $13,485 | $1,134,595 | $680,757 | $453,838 |
| 2018 | $13,339 | $1,112,349 | $667,409 | $444,940 |
| 2017 | $12,787 | $1,090,539 | $654,323 | $436,216 |
| 2016 | $12,422 | $1,069,157 | $641,494 | $427,663 |
| 2015 | $12,063 | $1,053,099 | $631,859 | $421,240 |
| 2014 | $11,952 | $1,032,471 | $619,482 | $412,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map