655 W Pine Ave El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,468,000 - $1,617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$956/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 W Pine Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $1,549,328, approximately $956 per square foot. 655 W Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Richmond Street Elementary School, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Bakalyar Allen David and Bakalyar Donna Rae
Bought by
Bakalyar Family Trust and Bakalyar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakalyar Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,912 | $435,742 | $322,467 | $113,275 |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $427,199 | $316,145 | $111,054 |
| 2023 | $4,787 | $418,824 | $309,947 | $108,877 |
| 2022 | $4,836 | $410,613 | $303,870 | $106,743 |
| 2021 | $4,766 | $402,562 | $297,912 | $104,650 |
| 2020 | $4,677 | $398,435 | $294,858 | $103,577 |
| 2019 | $4,605 | $390,624 | $289,077 | $101,547 |
| 2018 | $4,260 | $382,965 | $283,409 | $99,556 |
| 2016 | $4,124 | $368,095 | $272,404 | $95,691 |
| 2015 | $4,073 | $362,567 | $268,313 | $94,254 |
| 2014 | $3,997 | $355,466 | $263,058 | $92,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map