655 Watersedge Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Geddes Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Watersedge Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $292,297, approximately $253 per square foot. 655 Watersedge Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Wiseman Doyle K and The Wiseman Family Trust
Bought by
Henderson Constance Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Thomas J Wielenga Revocable Trust
Bought by
Wiseman Doyle K and The Wiseman Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Geddes Lake Cooperative Homes Inc
Bought by
Thomas J Wielenga Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Constance Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Wiseman Doyle K | $155,500 | None Available | |
| Thomas J Wielenga Revocable Trust | -- | First Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,754 | $132,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,636 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |