Seller's Agent in 2025
Tammy Long
Keller Williams Seven Hills Re
(513) 383-8128
8 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $388,527 - $409,000
Beautiful move-in ready 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home in desirable Wedgewood! Freshly painted throughout; eat in kitchen with island and stainless steel appliances opens up to large living room; spacious primary bedroom with vaulted ceiling, walk in closet and adjoining bath; generous secondary bedrooms; convenient 2nd floor laundry; fenced rear yard; deck with gazebo and wooded view perfect for entertaining or relaxing; pool community with 2 pools, walking trail, playground and basketball courts.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Seven Hills Re License #2009004438 Listed on: 02/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ubaydullaev Islom | $392,000 | First Ohio Title | |
| Walker Cheyenne E | $242,000 | Indiana Land Title | |
| Sawyers Delbert | $133,500 | Chicago Title Cincinnati | |
| Ryan Randy | $207,000 | Landsel Title Agency Inc | |
| Goodwin Walter G | $181,900 | -- | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes | $30,333 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ubaydullaev Islom | $372,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Cheyenne E | $244,444 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Randy | $165,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodwin Walter G | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Ryan Randy | $41,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Off Market | $392,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Sold | $392,000 | -0.8% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Off Market | $395,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -3.4% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $409,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,692 | $104,700 | $29,400 | $75,300 |
| 2024 | $4,692 | $104,700 | $29,400 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $81,830 | $15,067 | $66,762 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $81,830 | $15,068 | $66,763 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $81,830 | $15,068 | $66,763 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $73,829 | $12,250 | $61,579 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $73,829 | $12,250 | $61,579 |
| 2018 | $4,127 | $73,829 | $12,250 | $61,579 |
| 2017 | $3,581 | $63,256 | $10,672 | $52,584 |
| 2016 | $3,666 | $63,256 | $10,672 | $52,584 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $63,256 | $10,672 | $52,584 |
| 2014 | $3,712 | $57,510 | $9,700 | $47,800 |
| 2013 | $3,651 | $72,610 | $12,250 | $60,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tammy Long
Keller Williams Seven Hills Re
(513) 383-8128
8 in this area
22 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Peter Chabris
Keller Williams Seven Hills Re
(513) 708-3000
28 in this area
1,271 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Zamira Sarvalov
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv
(574) 387-1030
9 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1831457
APN: 17-29-172-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.