6551 N 86th St Milwaukee, WI 53224
Menomonee River Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $247,752
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6551 N 86th St, Milwaukee, WI 53224 and is currently estimated at $236,688, approximately $174 per square foot. 6551 N 86th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including William George Bruce Elementary School, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Tho Kou
Bought by
Thao Danchai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Thao Kou and Thao Danchai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Smith Gregory
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Gengler Robert and Gengler Rosemary
Bought by
Smith Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,681
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thao Danchai | $63,500 | None Available | |
| Thao Kou | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $105,800 | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Gregory | $144,900 | United Title Services Lp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Gregory | $149,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,422 | $208,900 | $20,600 | $188,300 |
| 2023 | $4,107 | $173,800 | $20,600 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $3,823 | $173,800 | $20,600 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $144,800 | $20,500 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $144,800 | $20,500 | $124,300 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $131,200 | $19,700 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $131,200 | $19,700 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $3,242 | $126,200 | $19,000 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $121,600 | $19,000 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $3,358 | $121,600 | $19,000 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $121,600 | $19,000 | $102,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,100 | $19,000 | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map