6555 Maple Dr Waconia, MN 55387
Estimated Value: $345,506 - $457,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6555 Maple Dr, Waconia, MN 55387 and is currently estimated at $406,627, approximately $358 per square foot. 6555 Maple Dr is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Southview Elementary School, Waconia Middle School, and Waconia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $329,900 | $135,000 | $194,900 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $307,200 | $130,000 | $177,200 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $300,500 | $125,000 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $279,000 | $105,000 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $216,900 | $87,200 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $218,400 | $87,200 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $203,200 | $83,000 | $120,200 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $203,200 | $83,000 | $120,200 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $174,200 | $60,000 | $114,200 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $129,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map