6556 E Walkerton St Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,060,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6556 E Walkerton St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,047,699, approximately $582 per square foot. 6556 E Walkerton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Cubberley K-8, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Quinn Michael D and Quinn Barbara J
Bought by
Fees Gloria M and The Fees Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Quinn Michael D and Quinn Barbara J
Bought by
Quinn Michael D and Quinn Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Mollie Trujillo Revocable Trust
Bought by
Fees Gloria M and Quinn Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Trujillo Mollie
Bought by
Mollie Trujillo Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees Gloria M | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Quinn Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Quinn Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Fees Gloria M | -- | None Available | |
| Mollie Trujillo Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,408 | $406,558 | $286,560 | $119,998 |
| 2024 | $5,408 | $398,588 | $280,942 | $117,646 |
| 2023 | $5,318 | $390,774 | $275,434 | $115,340 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $383,113 | $270,034 | $113,079 |
| 2021 | $4,892 | $375,602 | $264,740 | $110,862 |
| 2019 | $4,819 | $364,464 | $256,889 | $107,575 |
| 2018 | $4,640 | $357,318 | $251,852 | $105,466 |
| 2016 | $816 | $52,536 | $26,166 | $26,370 |
| 2015 | $790 | $51,747 | $25,773 | $25,974 |
| 2014 | $791 | $50,735 | $25,269 | $25,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map