6558 Benham Way Sacramento, CA 95831
Pocket-Greenhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $717,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6558 Benham Way, Sacramento, CA 95831 and is currently estimated at $613,588, approximately $371 per square foot. 6558 Benham Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Genevieve Didion School, Sam Brannan Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Valla Allen Louis and Valla Family Living Trust
Bought by
Valla Allen Louis and Alpeche Valla Lydia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Valla Allen L and Valla Gia Mari
Bought by
Valla Allen Louis and Valla Gia Mari
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Valla Gia Mari
Bought by
Valla Allen L and Valla Gia Mari
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Valla Allen Louis
Bought by
Valla Gia Mari and Uhri Gloria Mari
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Mari Uhri Gloria Mari and Mari Gia
Bought by
Valla Gia Mari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Valla Gia Mari and Uhri Gloria Mari
Bought by
Valla Gia Mari and Uhri Gloria Mari
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valla Allen Louis | -- | None Available | |
| Valla Allen Louis | -- | -- | |
| Valla Allen L | -- | -- | |
| Valla Gia Mari | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Valla Gia Mari | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Valla Gia Mari | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Valla Gia Mari | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $235,082 | $65,288 | $169,794 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $230,473 | $64,008 | $166,465 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $225,954 | $62,753 | $163,201 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $221,524 | $61,523 | $160,001 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $217,181 | $60,317 | $156,864 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $214,955 | $59,699 | $155,256 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $210,741 | $58,529 | $152,212 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $206,610 | $57,382 | $149,228 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $202,559 | $56,257 | $146,302 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $198,588 | $55,154 | $143,434 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $195,606 | $54,326 | $141,280 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $191,775 | $53,262 | $138,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map