Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Janisch
Janisch Realty Inc.
(218) 780-6644
282 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $448,000
Easy Yr Rnd Lake Living--Furnished Eshquaguma Home! Well Maintained 4BR/3BA/2 Stall Garage, 2 Fireplaces, Drilled Well & New Compliant Septic, Level Lakeside Yard, Quiet Dead End Rd, 150 ft East-facing shore, 1.7 acrs, 10 mi to Virginia or to the slopes & championship tees of Giants Ridge. This is a 453 acre private lake , 90 ft deep w/sandy bottom, known for recreation, fishing & golf/tennis/dining at Eshquaguma Country Club. 2,650 SF cedar & steel sided home. Natural light filled livingroom w/wood burning fireplace, glass doors to lakeside cedar 3 season porch & wrap deck. Kitchen open to dining & living—all lakeside. Main flr primary BR w/own bth. 2 main flr guest BRs & bth. Walkout LL w/BR (non-egress), sauna bth, rec rm w/wood burning fireplace & window wall to lake. New dock. New roofs 2018. Good internet. Click link for 3D Tour!
Last Buyer's Agent
Erin McCarter
Janisch Realty Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boland Kimberly Ann | $374,806 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Berger Andrea | $315,000 | American Title | |
| Perrault David | $220,000 | All American Title | |
| Koehler Elizabeth M | -- | None Available | |
| Perrault David David | $220,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boland Kimberly Ann | $274,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Berger Andrea | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Sold | $374,500 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | For Sale | $374,500 | +18.9% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2021 06/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2021 06/24/21 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,384 | $334,300 | $65,600 | $268,700 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $306,700 | $65,600 | $241,100 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $272,600 | $65,600 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $215,200 | $56,400 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $192,500 | $54,000 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $192,500 | $54,000 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $192,500 | $54,000 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $164,900 | $51,100 | $113,800 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $164,900 | $51,100 | $113,800 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $142,500 | $44,200 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $142,500 | $44,200 | $98,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Janisch
Janisch Realty Inc.
(218) 780-6644
282 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Erin McCarter
Janisch Realty Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2021
Korey Dropkin
RE/MAX
(218) 481-3004
82 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lindi Carlson
National Realty Guild
(218) 940-6353
48 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6105223
APN: 260003100035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.