6559 Hillcrest Dr Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $261,843 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
33.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6559 Hillcrest Dr, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $328,461. 6559 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Three Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Rappley Patrick J
Bought by
Rappley Patrick J and Rappley Milagros
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rappley Patrick J | -- | None Available | |
| Rappley Patrick J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $146,000 | $68,600 | $77,400 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $146,000 | $68,600 | $77,400 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $146,000 | $68,600 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $146,000 | $68,600 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $146,000 | $68,600 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $146,000 | $68,600 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $146,000 | $68,600 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $146,000 | $68,600 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $146,000 | $68,600 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $146,000 | $68,600 | $77,400 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $146,000 | $68,600 | $77,400 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $146,000 | $68,600 | $77,400 |
| 2011 | $1,415 | $146,000 | $68,600 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map