656 14th St Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $129,471
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 14th St, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $112,868, approximately $59 per square foot. 656 14th St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Dinsmore Thomas G
Bought by
Tripodi Steven F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,062
Outstanding Balance
$62,912
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Fed'l Nat'l Mtg Assoc
Bought by
Dinsmore Thomas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,405
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tripodi Steven F | $73,750 | Alpha Settlement Svcs Llc | |
| Dinsmore Thomas C | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tripodi Steven F | $70,062 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinsmore Thomas C | $28,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $37,050 | $11,550 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $37,050 | $11,550 | $25,500 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $16,400 | $3,600 | $12,800 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $16,400 | $3,600 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $16,400 | $3,600 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $16,400 | $3,600 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $16,400 | $3,600 | $12,800 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $16,400 | $3,600 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $16,400 | $3,600 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $16,400 | $3,600 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | $364 | $16,400 | $3,600 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | $364 | $16,400 | $3,600 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map