656 County Road 19 Hermon, NY 13652
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $516,679
4
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 County Road 19, Hermon, NY 13652 and is currently estimated at $361,226, approximately $364 per square foot. 656 County Road 19 is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Hermon-DeKalb Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Black Michael
Bought by
Michael S Black Revocable Trust and Black
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael S Black Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,541 | $305,000 | $84,400 | $220,600 |
| 2024 | $9,541 | $305,000 | $84,400 | $220,600 |
| 2023 | $8,486 | $273,700 | $84,400 | $189,300 |
| 2022 | $8,299 | $273,700 | $84,400 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $8,455 | $273,700 | $84,400 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $8,715 | $273,700 | $84,400 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $249,410 | $72,800 | $176,610 |
| 2018 | $8,939 | $249,410 | $72,800 | $176,610 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $80,000 | $72,800 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map