656 Creston Rd Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,425,000 - $1,638,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Creston Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,525,330, approximately $751 per square foot. 656 Creston Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Spier Leo and Spier Joann M
Bought by
Spier Leo and Spier Joann M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spier Leo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,600 | $123,189 | $72,818 | $57,371 |
| 2024 | $7,600 | $120,637 | $71,390 | $56,247 |
| 2023 | $7,137 | $118,134 | $69,990 | $55,144 |
| 2022 | $7,361 | $115,681 | $68,618 | $54,063 |
| 2021 | $7,306 | $113,276 | $67,273 | $53,003 |
| 2020 | $6,741 | $119,042 | $66,583 | $52,459 |
| 2019 | $6,256 | $116,709 | $65,278 | $51,431 |
| 2018 | $6,051 | $114,421 | $63,998 | $50,423 |
| 2017 | $5,816 | $112,177 | $62,743 | $49,434 |
| 2016 | $5,431 | $109,978 | $61,513 | $48,465 |
| 2015 | $5,306 | $108,326 | $60,589 | $47,737 |
| 2014 | $5,116 | $106,204 | $59,402 | $46,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map