656 E Jackson St Unit 658 Joliet, IL 60432
Northeast Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,395 - $252,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 E Jackson St Unit 658, Joliet, IL 60432 and is currently estimated at $221,849, approximately $92 per square foot. 656 E Jackson St Unit 658 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Washington Jr. High School and Academy, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Na
Bought by
Noriega Jesus and Noriega Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Eduardo and Case 05 Ch 1870
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Eduardo
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Na and Asset Backed Pass Through Certificates S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Miguel and Carmargo Lionel
Bought by
Martinez Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,820
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Carmargo Lionel
Bought by
Rodriguez Miguel and Carmargo Lionel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Xidakis Georgia
Bought by
Carmargo Lionel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,446
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noriega Jesus | $145,000 | First American Title | |
| Wachovia Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Wachovia Bank Na | $142,538 | None Available | |
| Martinez Eduardo | $106,000 | First American Title | |
| Rodriguez Miguel | -- | -- | |
| Carmargo Lionel | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noriega Jesus | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Eduardo | $102,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmargo Lionel | $88,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,392 | $61,429 | $9,799 | $51,630 |
| 2023 | $5,145 | $54,579 | $8,706 | $45,873 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $49,370 | $7,875 | $41,495 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $46,110 | $7,355 | $38,755 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $43,789 | $6,985 | $36,804 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $40,696 | $6,492 | $34,204 |
| 2018 | $3,747 | $37,605 | $5,999 | $31,606 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $34,189 | $5,454 | $28,735 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $31,356 | $5,013 | $26,343 |
| 2015 | $3,254 | $29,400 | $4,700 | $24,700 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $29,300 | $4,700 | $24,600 |
| 2013 | $3,254 | $31,391 | $5,207 | $26,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map