657 E Jackson St Joliet, IL 60432
Northeast Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,643 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 E Jackson St, Joliet, IL 60432 and is currently estimated at $191,161, approximately $158 per square foot. 657 E Jackson St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Sator Sanchez Elementary School, Gompers Junior High School, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp
Bought by
Bolan Gregory A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Illinois Housing Development Authority
Bought by
Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Baker Kenneth N and Baker Thelma E
Bought by
Illinois Housing Development Authority
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Baker Kenneth N and Baker Thelma E
Bought by
Illinois Housing Development Authority
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolan Gregory A | $38,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Illinois Housing Development Authority | -- | Wheatland Title | |
| Illinois Housing Development Authority | $30,612 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,186 | $47,696 | $5,390 | $42,306 |
| 2023 | $3,995 | $42,378 | $4,789 | $37,589 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $38,334 | $4,332 | $34,002 |
| 2021 | $3,365 | $35,803 | $4,046 | $31,757 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $34,001 | $3,842 | $30,159 |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $31,600 | $3,571 | $28,029 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $28,384 | $3,222 | $25,162 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $25,806 | $2,929 | $22,877 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $23,249 | $2,666 | $20,583 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $21,800 | $2,500 | $19,300 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $21,700 | $2,500 | $19,200 |
| 2013 | $2,482 | $23,826 | $2,751 | $21,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map