701 E Jackson St Joliet, IL 60432
Northeast Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Jackson St, Joliet, IL 60432 and is currently priced at $294,000, approximately $326 per square foot. 701 E Jackson St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Sator Sanchez Elementary School, Gompers Junior High School, and Joliet Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,553 | $31,786 | $12,355 | $19,431 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $31,786 | $12,355 | $19,431 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $31,786 | $12,355 | $19,431 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $31,786 | $12,355 | $19,431 |
| 2020 | $2,984 | $31,786 | $12,355 | $19,431 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $31,786 | $12,355 | $19,431 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $31,786 | $12,355 | $19,431 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $31,786 | $12,355 | $19,431 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $31,786 | $12,355 | $19,431 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $31,786 | $12,355 | $19,431 |
| 2014 | $3,311 | $31,786 | $12,355 | $19,431 |
| 2013 | $3,311 | $31,786 | $12,355 | $19,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map