656 Maeghann Ct Tipp City, OH 45371
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Maeghann Ct, Tipp City, OH 45371 and is currently estimated at $495,595, approximately $181 per square foot. 656 Maeghann Ct is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Nevin Coppock Elementary School, and L. T. Ball Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Richard J Mosier Builders Inc
Bought by
Winner Roger A and Winner Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
The Blair Land Co Llc
Bought by
Richard J Mosier Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,822
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,773
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winner Roger A | $45,000 | Evans Title | |
| Richard J Mosier Builders Inc | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richard J Mosier Builders Inc | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $145,640 | $21,000 | $124,640 |
| 2024 | $5,234 | $130,660 | $21,000 | $109,660 |
| 2023 | $6,017 | $130,660 | $21,000 | $109,660 |
| 2022 | $5,532 | $130,660 | $21,000 | $109,660 |
| 2021 | $5,011 | $108,890 | $17,500 | $91,390 |
| 2020 | $5,073 | $108,890 | $17,500 | $91,390 |
| 2019 | $5,119 | $108,890 | $17,500 | $91,390 |
| 2018 | $4,283 | $86,950 | $14,810 | $72,140 |
| 2017 | $4,299 | $86,950 | $14,810 | $72,140 |
| 2016 | $4,155 | $86,950 | $14,810 | $72,140 |
| 2015 | $3,919 | $86,950 | $14,810 | $72,140 |
| 2014 | $3,919 | $86,950 | $14,810 | $72,140 |
| 2013 | $3,863 | $85,440 | $14,810 | $70,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map