656 Melick Dr Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $554,771 - $643,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,028
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Melick Dr, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $591,693, approximately $195 per square foot. 656 Melick Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cheshire Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Ryan Homes
Bought by
Srinivasan Vijayakumar and Vijayakumar Divya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,732
Outstanding Balance
$404,919
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Glenross North Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srinivasan Vijayakumar | $482,000 | Nvr Title | |
| Nvr Inc | $107,800 | Nvr Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Srinivasan Vijayakumar | $433,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,875 | $156,420 | $32,030 | $124,390 |
| 2023 | $8,792 | $156,420 | $32,030 | $124,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map