661 Melick Dr Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $581,004 - $637,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,007
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Melick Dr, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $612,751, approximately $203 per square foot. 661 Melick Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cheshire Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Ryan Homes
Bought by
Kandepi Badari Sreemannaray and Kandepi Naga Venkata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,465
Outstanding Balance
$456,419
Interest Rate
3.55%
Estimated Equity
$156,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Glenross North Llc
Bought by
Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kandepi Badari Sreemannaray | $518,400 | Nvr Title | |
| Ryan Homes | $92,400 | Nvr Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kandepi Badari Sreemannaray | $492,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,445 | $166,470 | $32,030 | $134,440 |
| 2023 | $9,317 | $166,470 | $32,030 | $134,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map