656 Mount Hope Ave Fall River, MA 02724
Sandy Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $457,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Mount Hope Ave, Fall River, MA 02724 and is currently estimated at $433,209, approximately $194 per square foot. 656 Mount Hope Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Carlton M. Viveiros Elementary School, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Salvo Cheryl A
Bought by
Resendes Leonardo H and Resendes Marlene A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resendes Leonardo H | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Resendes Leonardo H | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Resendes Leonardo H | $129,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Resendes Leonardo H | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Resendes Leonardo H | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,927 | $343,000 | $117,800 | $225,200 |
| 2024 | $3,675 | $319,800 | $115,500 | $204,300 |
| 2023 | $3,668 | $298,900 | $104,100 | $194,800 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $263,500 | $98,200 | $165,300 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $214,100 | $93,800 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $4,560 | $163,700 | $89,500 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $167,200 | $93,600 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $160,200 | $94,200 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $162,000 | $94,200 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $169,900 | $97,100 | $72,800 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $172,100 | $97,100 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $172,100 | $97,100 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map