656 Sternwheel Dr Saint Johns, FL 32259
RiverTown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,018 - $780,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Sternwheel Dr, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $696,755, approximately $231 per square foot. 656 Sternwheel Dr is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Crossing Academy, Bartram Trail High School, and River Oak Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Master Craft Builder Group Llc
Bought by
Rivers Stephen Paul and Rivers Shana Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,956
Outstanding Balance
$299,176
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Mattamy Rivertown Llc
Bought by
Mastercraft Buildr Group Llc and Phoneix Developometn Of Ne Lforid Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivers Stephen Paul | $455,000 | First Internstional Title In | |
| Mastercraft Buildr Group Llc | $323,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History