656 W Main St Unit A Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $531,786 - $568,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 W Main St Unit A, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $555,697, approximately $508 per square foot. 656 W Main St Unit A is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Helen Estock Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Simeon and Ramirez Jesus
Bought by
Rodriguez Simeon and Ramirez Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Rodriguez Simeon and Ramirez Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,532
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Simeon | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Simeon | $105,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $130,114 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Simeon | $105,500 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Simeon | $102,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $161,371 | $85,548 | $75,823 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $158,207 | $83,870 | $74,337 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $155,105 | $82,225 | $72,880 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $152,064 | $80,613 | $71,451 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $149,083 | $79,033 | $70,050 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $147,555 | $78,223 | $69,332 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $144,662 | $76,689 | $67,973 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $141,826 | $75,185 | $66,641 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $139,046 | $73,711 | $65,335 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $136,320 | $72,266 | $64,054 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $134,273 | $71,181 | $63,092 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $131,643 | $69,786 | $61,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map