657 Catalpa Ln Unit 2 Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 Catalpa Ln Unit 2, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $366,647, approximately $218 per square foot. 657 Catalpa Ln Unit 2 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Landau Steven M and Landau Lisa
Bought by
Kolar Robert B and Kolar Carrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,800
Outstanding Balance
$16,787
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$349,860
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolar Robert B | $141,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolar Robert B | $143,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,133 | $101,226 | $27,930 | $73,296 |
| 2023 | $6,910 | $91,840 | $25,340 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $6,934 | $85,350 | $23,550 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $6,730 | $81,030 | $22,360 | $58,670 |
| 2020 | $6,563 | $78,600 | $21,690 | $56,910 |
| 2019 | $6,471 | $75,800 | $20,920 | $54,880 |
| 2018 | $6,147 | $70,280 | $20,020 | $50,260 |
| 2017 | $5,965 | $67,480 | $19,220 | $48,260 |
| 2016 | $5,842 | $64,460 | $18,360 | $46,100 |
| 2015 | $5,820 | $61,020 | $17,380 | $43,640 |
| 2014 | $5,342 | $58,810 | $21,170 | $37,640 |
| 2013 | $6,416 | $60,220 | $21,680 | $38,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map