Seller's Agent in 2025
Rajan George
Compass
(916) 740-8000
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $701,000
Huge Price Reduction!Welcome to this stunning, freshly interior-painted 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home nestled in a peaceful natural setting in a Folsom's highly desirable community. Offering 2105 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home is a private retreat combining style, comfort, and serenity.Step into the formal living room, where abundant natural light and upgraded LVP flooring create a warm, inviting atmosphere. The elegant dining area flows effortlessly into the spacious kitchen, featuring a cozy breakfast nook and an open family room perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A full bathroom is conveniently located on the main level.Upstairs, brand-new upgraded carpet leads you to a luxurious primary suite with a free standing soaking tub, walk-in shower and dual sink vanity. Two additional generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the upper level.The amazing backyard is a true highlight, offering privacy, tranquil views, and a natural ambiance that's perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings.Located in the heart of Folsom with No Mello Roos and close to top-rated schools, Hwy 50, Intel, shopping, walking/biking trails, Folsom Lake, and Historic Old Town Folsom this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and nature.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kawale Amey | $670,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kawale Amey | $670,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Divakaran Naveen | $499,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Goldman Alan J | -- | None Available | |
| Goldman Alan J | $522,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kawale Amey | $569,500 | |
| Closed | Kawale Amey | $569,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Divakaran Naveen | $399,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldman Alan J | $414,580 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Sold | $670,000 | +0.8% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Price Changed | $664,900 | -4.3% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $694,900 | +39.3% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | Sold | $499,000 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2019 02/02/19 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,256 | $556,639 | $267,722 | $288,917 |
| 2024 | $6,256 | $545,725 | $262,473 | $283,252 |
| 2023 | $6,120 | $535,026 | $257,327 | $277,699 |
| 2022 | $6,035 | $524,536 | $252,282 | $272,254 |
| 2021 | $5,959 | $514,252 | $247,336 | $266,916 |
| 2020 | $5,888 | $508,980 | $244,800 | $264,180 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $318,633 | $81,925 | $236,708 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $312,386 | $80,319 | $232,067 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $306,262 | $78,745 | $227,517 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $300,257 | $77,201 | $223,056 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $295,748 | $76,042 | $219,706 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $289,956 | $74,553 | $215,403 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rajan George
Compass
(916) 740-8000
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jay Friedman
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(916) 300-8114
297 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Patrick Quan
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 812-4341
124 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mondi Gilly
Williams Tri County Real Estate Inc
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225063365
APN: 071-1790-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.