657 N 11th St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 N 11th St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $309,326, approximately $245 per square foot. 657 N 11th St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including J.W. Oakley Elementary School, Phil D. Swing Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Marquez Jose Magana and Marquez Maria Cruz
Bought by
Magana Marquez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Magana Jose and Cruz Magana M
Bought by
Magana Jose Marquez and Magana Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,950
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Marquez Jose Magana and Magana Maria Cruz
Bought by
Marquez Jose Magana and Magana Maria Cruz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Teresa Moreno
Bought by
Magana Jose and Cruz Magana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,756
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magana Marquez Jose | -- | -- | |
| Magana Jose Marquez | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Marquez Jose Magana | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Magana Jose | $79,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magana Jose Marquez | $119,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Jose Magana | $95,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Jose | $78,756 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $135,637 | $41,506 | $94,131 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $130,373 | $39,896 | $90,477 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $127,817 | $39,114 | $88,703 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $125,312 | $38,348 | $86,964 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $124,028 | $37,955 | $86,073 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $121,597 | $37,211 | $84,386 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $119,214 | $36,482 | $82,732 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $116,877 | $35,767 | $81,110 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $114,586 | $35,066 | $79,520 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $110,000 | $34,000 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $94,500 | $40,000 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map